Register   |   Login

Your Councillors

How to make a complaint about a county councilor

Note that new division arrangements will come into force at the local elections in May 2017.

Councillors

Enter a date in the format dd-mm-yyyy. Member that are/were currently Elected on the entered date will be displayed.
  View By Party  View By Division

A

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Ware North
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Division: Hitchin South
Conservative (logo)

B

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Bishop's Stortford East
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hitchin Rural
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Abbots Langley
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Sawbridgeworth
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 07-Apr-2005
Division: Vicarage Holywell
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 12-Sep-2013
Division: Hitchin North
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Potters Bar West and Shenley
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Oxhey Park
Conservative (logo)

C

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Welwyn Garden City South
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Braughing
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Division: Sandridge
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Watling
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hatfield North
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Handside and Peartree
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: St. Albans Rural
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hertford Rural
Conservative (logo)

D

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Hemel Hempstead North West
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Croxley
Liberal Democrats (logo)

E

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Mon 09-Jan-2017
Division: Broadwater

G

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Central Oxhey
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: The Colneys
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Goffs Oak and Bury Green
Conservative (logo)

H

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 22-Mar-2012
Division: Waltham Cross
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2012
Division: Meriden Tudor
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Chorleywood
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: St. Nicholas
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 07-Feb-2008
Division: Harpenden South West
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Cheshunt Central
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Royston
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 11-Jun-2009
Division: Tring
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Letchworth South
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: North Herts Rural
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hoddesdon North
Conservative (logo)

J

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Haldens
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Callowland Leggatts
Labour (logo)

K

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Letchworth North West
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Old Stevenage
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: South Oxhey
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Potters Bar East
Conservative (logo)

L

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 29-Apr-1993
Division: St. Stephen's
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Bridgewater
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 15-Sep-2005
Division: Shephall
Labour (logo)

M

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Flamstead End and Turnford
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Bishop's Stortford Rural
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hemel Hempstead South East
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2012
Division: Hatfield Rural
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: St. Albans North
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Letchworth East and Baldock
Conservative (logo)

P

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Chells
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 22-Oct-2009
Division: Borehamwood South
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: St. Albans East
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Q

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Bushey South
Conservative (logo)

R

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Berkhamsted
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Borehamwood North
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Kings Langley
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: St. Andrew's
Conservative (logo)

S

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Rickmansworth
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Woodside Stanborough
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Division: Hoddesdon South
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-1993
Division: Welwyn
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: All Saints
Conservative (logo)

T

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Ware South
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 27-Mar-2008
Division: Bedwell
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 01-Jun-2006
Division: Knebworth and Codicote
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Hemel Hempstead St. Paul's
Liberal Democrats (logo)

W

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: St. Albans South
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Nascot Park
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 21-Jan-2016
Division: Bushey North
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-1993
Division: St. Albans Central
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Hemel Hempstead East
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Harpenden North East
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Division: Bishop's Stortford West
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Hemel Hempstead North East
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 21-Jun-2012
Division: Hemel Hempstead Town
Conservative (logo)

Z

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hatfield South
Liberal Democrats (logo)