Register   |   Login

Overview & Scrutiny Committee (OSC)

21 May 2013 - 31 July 2022
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 15 meetings found in selected date range
21 June 201710:0013:00Ashbourne RoomScheduled
29 September 201710:0013:00Ashbourne RoomScheduled
15 November 201710:0013:00Ashbourne RoomScheduled
29 November 201714:0017:00Council ChamberScheduled
19 December 201710:0013:00Council ChamberScheduled
24 January 201809:3016:30Council ChamberScheduled
01 February 201810:0013:00Ashbourne RoomScheduled
19 April 201810:0013:00Ashbourne RoomScheduled
19 June 201810:0013:00Ashbourne RoomScheduled 
04 September 201810:0012:00Council ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
David Andrews Chairman 24/05/2017 - 31/07/2022
Conservative
Frances Button Member 24/05/2017 - 31/07/2022
Conservative
Ken Crofton Member 20/05/2014 - 31/07/2022
Liberal Democrats
Kareen Hastrick Vice-Chairman 24/05/2017 - 31/07/2022
Conservative
Michael Hearn Member 22/05/2018 - current
Conservative
Dave Hewitt Member 23/05/2017 - 31/07/2022
Conservative
Jonathan Kaye Member 24/05/2017 - 31/07/2022
Labour
Roma Mills Vice-Chairman 22/05/2018 - current
Conservative
Ian Reay Member 24/05/2017 - 31/07/2022
Liberal Democrats
Paul Zukowskyj Member 22/05/2018 - current

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr Jan Cameron Member 24/05/2017 - 31/07/2022
Mr Andrew Charlwood Member 24/05/2017 - 31/07/2022
Mr David Morton Member 24/05/2017 - 31/07/2022
Natalie Punter Member 22/05/2018 - current
Mr John Sloan Member 24/05/2017 - 31/07/2022
Vacancy  

Other Information

Test