Register   |   Login

Geoff Churchard

01 May 1997
01 May 1997
Liberal Democrats

Declaration of Financial Interests

As is the case with every County Councillor, I have a locality budget of £5,000 to spend on community projects in the division. Follow the links for more details of the scheme and details of the applications previously agreed and declined can be found by following the links in the Members' Locality Budget section below

Locality Budget Scheme Allocations

Details of received applications

 

Highways Locality Budget Scheme

Details of allocations


Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 May 1997 Thu 4 May 2017  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsWed 30 Apr 1997

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SandridgeWed 30 Apr 1997 Thu 4 May 2017

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Development Control Committee Member20 May 201404 May 2017
County Council Member20 May 201404 May 2017
Audit Committee Member20 May 201404 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.
My front-line role

I am the Liberal Democrat County Councillor for Sandridge division. The 'your community' section provides local service information, news, events, and contacts about the area.

I represent the interests of around 11,379 residents of the communities in Marshalswick North West and Sandridge. 

As is the case with every County Councillor, I have a locality budget of £10,000 a year to spend on community projects in the division. Follow the links for more details of the scheme and please see below for details of applications which have previously agreed and declined.

My County Council responsibilities

I was first elected as a County Councillor in 1997 and I currently sit on the Children's Services Cabinet Panel, Audit Committee and Development Control Committee.