|   Login

Sherma Batson MBE (deceased)

02 May 2013
06 June 2001

 

As is the case with every County Councillor, I have a locality budget to spend on community projects in the division. Follow the links for more details of the scheme and details of the applications previously agreed and declined can be found by following the links in the Members' Locality Budget section below


Locality Budget Scheme Allocations

Details of received applications

Decisions taken by previous councilors

Highways Locality Budget Scheme

Details of allocations before March 2015

Details of allocations after March 2015

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Wed 6 Jun 2001 Thu 4 Jun 2009  
Thu 2 May 2013 Mon 9 Jan 2017 Deceased

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 2013 Mon 9 Jan 2017

Division Representation History

DivisionRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ChellsThu 7 Jun 2001 Thu 5 May 2005
BroadwaterFri 6 May 2005 Thu 4 Jun 2009
BroadwaterThu 2 May 2013 Mon 9 Jan 2017

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.
My front-line role 

I am the Labour Party County Councillor for Broadwater Division in Stevenage which covers the Longmeadow and Roebuck District Council wards.  I represent the interest of around 12,234 residents of the communities.  The Community section provides local service information, news, events, and contacts about the area. 

As is the case with every County Councillor, I have a locality budget to spend on community projects in the division. Follow the links for more details of the scheme and details of the applications previously agreed and declined can be found by following the links in the Members' Locality Budget section below.

My County Council responsibilities

I am a member of the Public Health & Localism Cabinet Panel also the Health Scrutiny Committee.