|   Login

Your Councillors

How to make a complaint about a county councilor

Note that new division arrangements will come into force at the local elections in May 2017.

Councillors

Enter a date in the format dd-mm-yyyy. Member that are/were currently Elected on the entered date will be displayed.
View Alphabetically  View By Party 

Abbots Langley

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Abbots Langley
Liberal Democrats (logo)

All Saints

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: All Saints
Conservative (logo)

Bedwell

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 27-Mar-2008
Division: Bedwell
Labour (logo)

Berkhamsted

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Berkhamsted
Conservative (logo)

Bishop's Stortford East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Bishop's Stortford East
Conservative (logo)

Bishop's Stortford Rural

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Bishop's Stortford Rural
Conservative (logo)

Bishop's Stortford West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Division: Bishop's Stortford West
Conservative (logo)

Borehamwood North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Borehamwood North
Labour (logo)

Borehamwood South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 22-Oct-2009
Division: Borehamwood South
Conservative (logo)

Braughing

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Braughing
Conservative (logo)

Bridgewater

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Bridgewater
Conservative (logo)

Broadwater

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Mon 09-Jan-2017
Division: Broadwater

Bushey North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 21-Jan-2016
Division: Bushey North
Conservative (logo)

Bushey South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Bushey South
Conservative (logo)

Callowland Leggatts

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Callowland Leggatts
Labour (logo)

Central Oxhey

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Central Oxhey
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Chells

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Chells
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Cheshunt Central

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Cheshunt Central
Conservative (logo)

Chorleywood

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Chorleywood
Conservative (logo)

Croxley

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Croxley
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Flamstead End and Turnford

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Flamstead End and Turnford
Conservative (logo)

Goffs Oak and Bury Green

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Goffs Oak and Bury Green
Conservative (logo)

Haldens

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Haldens
Conservative (logo)

Handside and Peartree

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Handside and Peartree
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Harpenden North East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Harpenden North East
Conservative (logo)

Harpenden South West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Feb-2008
Division: Harpenden South West
Conservative (logo)

Hatfield North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hatfield North
Labour (logo)

Hatfield Rural

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2012
Division: Hatfield Rural
Conservative (logo)

Hatfield South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hatfield South
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Hemel Hempstead East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Hemel Hempstead East
Conservative (logo)

Hemel Hempstead North East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Hemel Hempstead North East
Conservative (logo)

Hemel Hempstead North West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Hemel Hempstead North West
Conservative (logo)

Hemel Hempstead South East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hemel Hempstead South East
Conservative (logo)

Hemel Hempstead St. Paul's

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Hemel Hempstead St. Paul's
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Hemel Hempstead Town

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 21-Jun-2012
Division: Hemel Hempstead Town
Conservative (logo)

Hertford Rural

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hertford Rural
Conservative (logo)

Hitchin North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 12-Sep-2013
Division: Hitchin North
Labour (logo)

Hitchin Rural

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hitchin Rural
Conservative (logo)

Hitchin South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Division: Hitchin South
Conservative (logo)

Hoddesdon North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Hoddesdon North
Conservative (logo)

Hoddesdon South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Division: Hoddesdon South
Conservative (logo)

Kings Langley

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Kings Langley
Conservative (logo)

Knebworth and Codicote

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 01-Jun-2006
Division: Knebworth and Codicote
Conservative (logo)

Letchworth East and Baldock

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: Letchworth East and Baldock
Conservative (logo)

Letchworth North West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Letchworth North West
Labour (logo)

Letchworth South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Letchworth South
Conservative (logo)

Meriden Tudor

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2012
Division: Meriden Tudor
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Nascot Park

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Nascot Park
Liberal Democrats (logo)

North Herts Rural

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: North Herts Rural
Conservative (logo)

Old Stevenage

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Old Stevenage
Labour (logo)

Oxhey Park

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Oxhey Park
Conservative (logo)

Potters Bar East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Potters Bar East
Conservative (logo)

Potters Bar West and Shenley

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Potters Bar West and Shenley
Conservative (logo)

Rickmansworth

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Rickmansworth
Conservative (logo)

Royston

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Royston
Conservative (logo)

Sandridge

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Division: Sandridge
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Sawbridgeworth

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Sawbridgeworth
Conservative (logo)

Shephall

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 15-Sep-2005
Division: Shephall
Labour (logo)

South Oxhey

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: South Oxhey
Labour (logo)

St. Albans Central

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-1993
Division: St. Albans Central
Liberal Democrats (logo)

St. Albans East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Division: St. Albans East
Liberal Democrats (logo)

St. Albans North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: St. Albans North
Labour (logo)

St. Albans Rural

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: St. Albans Rural
Conservative (logo)

St. Albans South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: St. Albans South
Liberal Democrats (logo)

St. Andrew's

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: St. Andrew's
Conservative (logo)

St. Nicholas

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: St. Nicholas
Labour (logo)

St. Stephen's

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 29-Apr-1993
Division: St. Stephen's
Liberal Democrats (logo)

The Colneys

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: The Colneys
Labour (logo)

Tring

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 11-Jun-2009
Division: Tring
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Vicarage Holywell

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Apr-2005
Division: Vicarage Holywell
Labour (logo)

Waltham Cross

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 22-Mar-2012
Division: Waltham Cross
Conservative (logo)

Ware North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Ware North
Conservative (logo)

Ware South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Ware South
Conservative (logo)

Watling

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Division: Watling
Conservative (logo)

Welwyn Garden City South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Division: Welwyn Garden City South
Labour (logo)

Welwyn

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-1993
Division: Welwyn
Conservative (logo)

Woodside Stanborough

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Division: Woodside Stanborough
Liberal Democrats (logo)