Register   |   Login

Your Councillors

Search for your local county councillor by entering your post code into the search box, or use the A - Z to search for them by surname, political party or by your electoral division.

How to make a complaint about a county councillor

Councillors

Enter a date in the format dd-mm-yyyy. Member that are/were currently Elected on the entered date will be displayed.
View Alphabetically  View By Party 

Abbots Langley

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Abbots Langley
Liberal Democrats (logo)

All Saints

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: All Saints
Conservative (logo)

Bedwell

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 27-Mar-2008
Ward: Bedwell
Labour (logo)

Berkhamsted

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Berkhamsted
Conservative (logo)

Bishop's Stortford East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Bishop's Stortford East
Conservative (logo)

Bishop's Stortford Rural

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Bishop's Stortford Rural
Conservative (logo)

Bishop's Stortford West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Ward: Bishop's Stortford West
Conservative (logo)

Borehamwood North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Borehamwood North
Labour (logo)

Borehamwood South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 22-Oct-2009
Ward: Borehamwood South
Conservative (logo)

Braughing

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Braughing
Conservative (logo)

Bridgewater

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Ward: Bridgewater
Conservative (logo)

Bushey North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 21-Jan-2016
Ward: Bushey North
Conservative (logo)

Bushey South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Ward: Bushey South
Conservative (logo)

Callowland Leggatts

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Callowland Leggatts
Labour (logo)

Central Oxhey

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Ward: Central Oxhey
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Chells

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: Chells
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Cheshunt Central

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: Cheshunt Central
Conservative (logo)

Chorleywood

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Chorleywood
Conservative (logo)

Croxley

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: Croxley
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Flamstead End and Turnford

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Flamstead End and Turnford
Conservative (logo)

Goffs Oak and Bury Green

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Ward: Goffs Oak and Bury Green
Conservative (logo)

Haldens

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Haldens
Conservative (logo)

Handside and Peartree

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: Handside and Peartree
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Harpenden North East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Harpenden North East
Conservative (logo)

Harpenden South West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Feb-2008
Ward: Harpenden South West
Conservative (logo)

Hatfield North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hatfield North
Labour (logo)

Hatfield Rural

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2012
Ward: Hatfield Rural
Conservative (logo)

Hatfield South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hatfield South
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Hemel Hempstead East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Hemel Hempstead East
Conservative (logo)

Hemel Hempstead North East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Hemel Hempstead North East
Conservative (logo)

Hemel Hempstead North West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Hemel Hempstead North West
Conservative (logo)

Hemel Hempstead South East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hemel Hempstead South East
Conservative (logo)

Hemel Hempstead St. Paul's

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Hemel Hempstead St. Paul's
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Hemel Hempstead Town

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 21-Jun-2012
Ward: Hemel Hempstead Town
Conservative (logo)

Hertford Rural

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hertford Rural
Conservative (logo)

Hitchin North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 12-Sep-2013
Ward: Hitchin North
Labour (logo)

Hitchin Rural

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hitchin Rural
Conservative (logo)

Hitchin South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Ward: Hitchin South
Conservative (logo)

Hoddesdon North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hoddesdon North
Conservative (logo)

Hoddesdon South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Ward: Hoddesdon South
Conservative (logo)

Kings Langley

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: Kings Langley
Conservative (logo)

Knebworth and Codicote

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 01-Jun-2006
Ward: Knebworth and Codicote
Conservative (logo)

Letchworth East and Baldock

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: Letchworth East and Baldock
Conservative (logo)

Letchworth North West

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Letchworth North West
Labour (logo)

Letchworth South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Letchworth South
Conservative (logo)

Meriden Tudor

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Meriden Tudor
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Nascot Park

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Nascot Park
Liberal Democrats (logo)

North Herts Rural

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: North Herts Rural
Conservative (logo)

Old Stevenage

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Old Stevenage
Labour (logo)

Oxhey Park

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Oxhey Park
Conservative (logo)

Potters Bar East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Potters Bar East
Conservative (logo)

Potters Bar West and Shenley

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Potters Bar West and Shenley
Conservative (logo)

Rickmansworth

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Rickmansworth
Conservative (logo)

Royston

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Royston
Conservative (logo)

Sandridge

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Ward: Sandridge
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Sawbridgeworth

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Sawbridgeworth
Conservative (logo)

Shephall

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 15-Sep-2005
Ward: Shephall
Labour (logo)

South Oxhey

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: South Oxhey
Labour (logo)

St. Albans Central

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-1993
Ward: St. Albans Central
Liberal Democrats (logo)

St. Albans East

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: St. Albans East
Liberal Democrats (logo)

St. Albans North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: St. Albans North
Labour (logo)

St. Albans Rural

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: St. Albans Rural
Conservative (logo)

St. Albans South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: St. Albans South
Liberal Democrats (logo)

St. Andrew's

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Ward: St. Andrew's
Conservative (logo)

St. Nicholas

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: St. Nicholas
Labour (logo)

St. Stephen's

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 29-Apr-1993
Ward: St. Stephen's
Liberal Democrats (logo)

The Colneys

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: The Colneys
Labour (logo)

Tring

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 11-Jun-2009
Ward: Tring
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Vicarage Holywell

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Apr-2005
Ward: Vicarage Holywell
Labour (logo)

Waltham Cross

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 22-Mar-2012
Ward: Waltham Cross
Conservative (logo)

Ware North

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Ware North
Conservative (logo)

Ware South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Ware South
Conservative (logo)

Watling

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Watling
Conservative (logo)

Welwyn Garden City South

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Welwyn Garden City South
Labour (logo)

Welwyn

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-1993
Ward: Welwyn
Conservative (logo)

Woodside Stanborough

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Ward: Woodside Stanborough
Liberal Democrats (logo)