Register   |   Login

Your Councillors

Search for your local county councillor by entering your post code into the search box, or use the A - Z to search for them by surname, political party or by your electoral division.

How to make a complaint about a county councillor

Councillors

Enter a date in the format dd-mm-yyyy. Member that are/were currently Elected on the entered date will be displayed.
View Alphabetically    View By Division

Conservative

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Ware North
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Ward: Hitchin South
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Bishop's Stortford East
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hitchin Rural
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Sawbridgeworth
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Potters Bar West and Shenley
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Oxhey Park
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Braughing
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Watling
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: St. Albans Rural
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hertford Rural
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Hemel Hempstead North West
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Ward: Goffs Oak and Bury Green
Elected on:
Thu 22-Mar-2012
Ward: Waltham Cross
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Chorleywood
Elected on:
Thu 07-Feb-2008
Ward: Harpenden South West
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: Cheshunt Central
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Royston
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Letchworth South
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: North Herts Rural
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hoddesdon North
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Haldens
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Potters Bar East
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Ward: Bridgewater
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Flamstead End and Turnford
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Bishop's Stortford Rural
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hemel Hempstead South East
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2012
Ward: Hatfield Rural
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: Letchworth East and Baldock
Elected on:
Thu 22-Oct-2009
Ward: Borehamwood South
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Ward: Bushey South
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Berkhamsted
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: Kings Langley
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Ward: St. Andrew's
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Rickmansworth
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Ward: Hoddesdon South
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-1993
Ward: Welwyn
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: All Saints
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Ware South
Elected on:
Thu 01-Jun-2006
Ward: Knebworth and Codicote
Elected on:
Thu 21-Jan-2016
Ward: Bushey North
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Hemel Hempstead East
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Harpenden North East
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Ward: Bishop's Stortford West
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Hemel Hempstead North East
Elected on:
Thu 21-Jun-2012
Ward: Hemel Hempstead Town

Labour

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Apr-2005
Ward: Vicarage Holywell
Elected on:
Thu 12-Sep-2013
Ward: Hitchin North
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Welwyn Garden City South
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hatfield North
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: The Colneys
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: St. Nicholas
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Callowland Leggatts
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Letchworth North West
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Old Stevenage
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: South Oxhey
Elected on:
Thu 15-Sep-2005
Ward: Shephall
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: St. Albans North
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Borehamwood North
Elected on:
Thu 27-Mar-2008
Ward: Bedwell

Liberal Democrats

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Abbots Langley
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Ward: Sandridge
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: Handside and Peartree
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: Croxley
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Ward: Central Oxhey
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Meriden Tudor
Elected on:
Thu 11-Jun-2009
Ward: Tring
Elected on:
Thu 29-Apr-1993
Ward: St. Stephen's
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: Chells
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: St. Albans East
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Ward: Woodside Stanborough
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Hemel Hempstead St. Paul's
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: St. Albans South
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Nascot Park
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-1993
Ward: St. Albans Central
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hatfield South