Register   |   Login

Your Councillors

Search for your local county councillor by entering your post code into the search box, or use the A - Z to search for them by surname, political party or by your electoral division.

How to make a complaint about a county councillor

Councillors

Enter a date in the format dd-mm-yyyy. Member that are/were currently Elected on the entered date will be displayed.
  View By Party  View By Division

A

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Ware North
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Ward: Hitchin South
Conservative (logo)

B

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Bishop's Stortford East
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hitchin Rural
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Abbots Langley
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Sawbridgeworth
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 07-Apr-2005
Ward: Vicarage Holywell
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 12-Sep-2013
Ward: Hitchin North
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Potters Bar West and Shenley
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Oxhey Park
Conservative (logo)

C

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Welwyn Garden City South
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Braughing
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Ward: Sandridge
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Watling
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hatfield North
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: Handside and Peartree
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: St. Albans Rural
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hertford Rural
Conservative (logo)

D

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Hemel Hempstead North West
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: Croxley
Liberal Democrats (logo)

G

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Ward: Central Oxhey
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: The Colneys
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Ward: Goffs Oak and Bury Green
Conservative (logo)

H

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 22-Mar-2012
Ward: Waltham Cross
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Meriden Tudor
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Chorleywood
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: St. Nicholas
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 07-Feb-2008
Ward: Harpenden South West
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: Cheshunt Central
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Royston
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 11-Jun-2009
Ward: Tring
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Letchworth South
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: North Herts Rural
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hoddesdon North
Conservative (logo)

J

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Haldens
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Callowland Leggatts
Labour (logo)

K

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Letchworth North West
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Old Stevenage
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: South Oxhey
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Potters Bar East
Conservative (logo)

L

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 29-Apr-1993
Ward: St. Stephen's
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Ward: Bridgewater
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 15-Sep-2005
Ward: Shephall
Labour (logo)

M

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Flamstead End and Turnford
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Bishop's Stortford Rural
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hemel Hempstead South East
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 03-May-2012
Ward: Hatfield Rural
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: St. Albans North
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: Letchworth East and Baldock
Conservative (logo)

P

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: Chells
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 22-Oct-2009
Ward: Borehamwood South
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: St. Albans East
Liberal Democrats (logo)

Q

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Ward: Bushey South
Conservative (logo)

R

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Berkhamsted
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Borehamwood North
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2005
Ward: Kings Langley
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Ward: St. Andrew's
Conservative (logo)

S

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Rickmansworth
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 07-Jun-2001
Ward: Woodside Stanborough
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 01-May-1997
Ward: Hoddesdon South
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-1993
Ward: Welwyn
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: All Saints
Conservative (logo)

T

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Ware South
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 27-Mar-2008
Ward: Bedwell
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 01-Jun-2006
Ward: Knebworth and Codicote
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Hemel Hempstead St. Paul's
Liberal Democrats (logo)

W

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: St. Albans South
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Nascot Park
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 21-Jan-2016
Ward: Bushey North
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-1993
Ward: St. Albans Central
Liberal Democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Hemel Hempstead East
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Harpenden North East
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2011
Ward: Bishop's Stortford West
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2009
Ward: Hemel Hempstead North East
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 21-Jun-2012
Ward: Hemel Hempstead Town
Conservative (logo)

Z

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2013
Ward: Hatfield South
Liberal Democrats (logo)