Register   |   Login

Councillor Locality Budgets

Every County Councillor has a Locality Budget to spend on community projects, and a Highways Locality Budget to be spent on highway maintenance, in their division.

Details about applications and allocations since May 2017 for each budget will be available on each individual members' page shortly. An archive of information about Locality Budget allocations from 2009 to 2017 is also available.

BROXBOURNE

 

Cheshunt Central

Dave Hewitt

Flamstead End and Turnford

Mark Mills-Bishop

Goffs Oak and Bury Green

Robert Gordon

Hoddesdon North

Tim Hutchings

Hoddesdon South

Paul Mason

Waltham Cross

Dee Hart

 

 

DACORUM

 

Berkhamsted

Ian Reay

Bridgewater

Terry Douris

Hemel Hempstead East

Andrew Williams

Hemel Hempstead North East

Colette Wyatt-Lowe

Hemel Hempstead North West

Fiona Guest

Hemel Hempstead South East

Tina Howard

Hemel Hempstead St Pauls

Ron Tindall

Hemel Hempstead Town

William Wyatt-Lowe

Kings Langley

Richard Roberts

Tring

Nick Hollinghurst

 

 

EAST HERTS

 

Bishop's Stortford East

John Wyllie

Bishop's Stortford Rural

Graham McAndrew

Bishop's Stortford West

Colin Woodward

Buntingford

Jeff Jones

Hertford All Saints

Andrew Stevenson

Hertford Rural

Ken Crofton

Hertford St Andrews

Bob Deering

Sawbridgeworth

Eric Buckmaster

Ware North

David Andrews

Ware South

Jonathan Kaye

 

 

HERTSMERE

 

Borehamwood North

Susan Brown

Borehamwood South

Alan Plancey

Bushey North

Jane West

Bushey South

Seamus Quilty

Potters Bar East

John Graham

Potters Bar West and Shenley

Morris Bright

Watling

Caroline Clapper

 

 

NORTH HERTS

 

Baldock and Letchworth East

Michael Muir

Hitchin North

Judi Billing

Hitchin Rural

David Barnard

Hitchin South

Derrick Ashley

Knebworth and Codicote

Richard Thake

Letchworth North

Simon Bloxham

Letchworth South

Terry Hone

Royston East and Ermine

Fiona Hill

Royston West and Rural

Steve Jarvis

 

 

ST ALBANS

 

Colney Heath and Marshalswick

John Hale

Harpenden North East

David Williams

Harpenden Rural

Annie Brewster

Harpenden South West

Teresa Heritage

London Colney

Dreda Gordon

St Albans Central

Chris White

St Albans East

Anthony Rowlands

St Albans North

Charlotte Hogg

St Albans South

Sandy Walkington

St Stephen's

Sue Featherstone

 

 

STEVENAGE

 

Bedwell

Sharon Taylor

Broadwater

Adam Mitchell

Chells

Robin Parker

Old Stevenage

Joshua Bennett Lovell

Shephall

Michael Hearn

St Nicholas

Phil Bibby

 

 

THREE RIVERS

 

Abbots Langley

Sara Bedford

Croxley

Steve Drury

Rickmansworth E & Oxhey Park

Frances Button

Rickmansworth West

Ralph Sangster

South Oxhey and Eastbury

Joan King

Three Rivers Rural

Chris Hayward

 

 

WATFORD

 

Central Watford and Oxhey

Stephen Giles-Medhurst

Meriden Tudor

Kareen Hastrick

Nascot Park

Mark Watkin

North Watford

Asif Khan

West Watford

Nigel Bell

Woodside Stanborough

Tim Williams

 

 

WELWYN HATFIELD

 

Haldens

Barbara Gibson

Handside and Peartree

Nigel Quinton

Hatfield East

Susie Gordon

Hatfield North

Margaret Eames-Petersen

Hatfield Rural

Stephen Boulton

Hatfield South

Paul Zukowskyj

Welwyn

Richard Smith

Welwyn Garden City South

Lynn Chesterman