Register   |   Login

Community Safety & Waste Management Cabinet Panel

20 May 2015 - 30 November 2020
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
27 June 201714:0017:00Committee Room BOccurred
13 July 201714:0016:00Committee Room BOccurred
08 November 201710:0013:00Committee Room BOccurred
08 February 201810:0013:00Ashbourne RoomOccurred
13 March 201810:0013:00Committee Room BOccurred
27 April 201810:0013:00Committee Room BOccurred
21 June 201810:0013:00Committee Room BScheduled 
10 September 201810:0013:00Committee Room BScheduled 
09 November 201810:0013:00Committee Room BScheduled 
14 February 201910:0013:00Committee Room BScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Simon Bloxham Member 23/05/2017 - 30/11/2020
Conservative
Morris Bright MBE Member 21/05/2015 - 30/06/2021
Labour
Margaret Eames-Petersen Member 23/05/2017 - 30/11/2020
Conservative
Sue Featherstone Member 23/05/2017 - 30/11/2020
Liberal Democrats
John Hale Member 23/05/2017 - 30/11/2020
Conservative
Fiona Hill Member 23/05/2017 - 30/11/2020
Conservative
Terry Hone Chairman 19/05/2017 - 30/11/2020
Conservative
Paul Mason Member 23/05/2017 - 30/11/2020
Liberal Democrats
Tim Williams Member 23/05/2017 - 30/11/2020
Conservative
Colin Woodward Vice-Chairman 25/05/2017 - 30/11/2020

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal Democrats
Dr Barbara GibsonSubstitute 21/02/2018 - 30/11/2020

Other Information