Register   |   Login

Highways Cabinet Panel

20 May 2015 - 31 May 2021
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
22 June 201714:0017:00Committee Room BOccurred
05 September 201710:0013:00Ashbourne RoomOccurred
16 November 201710:0013:00Ashbourne RoomOccurred
31 January 201810:0013:00Committee Room BOccurred
07 March 201810:0013:00Committee Room BOccurred
09 May 201814:0017:00Committee Room BScheduled
04 July 201810:0013:00Committee Room BScheduled 
14 September 201810:0013:00Committee Room BScheduled 
15 November 201810:0013:00Committee Room BScheduled 
12 February 201910:0013:00Committee Room BRescheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Phil Bibby Vice-Chairman 23/05/2017 - 23/05/2021
Liberal Democrats
Stephen Giles-Medhurst Member 21/05/2015 - 23/05/2021
Liberal Democrats
Steve Jarvis Member 23/05/2017 - 23/05/2021
Conservative
Jeff Jones Member 23/05/2017 - 23/05/2021
Labour
Joan King Member 21/05/2015 - 23/05/2021
Conservative
Mark Mills-Bishop Member 23/05/2017 - 23/05/2021
Conservative
Michael Muir Member 23/05/2017 - 23/05/2021
Liberal Democrats
Robin Parker Member 21/05/2015 - 23/05/2021
Conservative
Ralph Sangster Chairman 23/05/2017 - 23/05/2021
Conservative
Richard H Smith Member 23/05/2017 - 23/05/2021

Substitutes

Other Information