Register   |   Login

Development Control Committee

25 June 2013 - 30 April 2020
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 21 meetings found in selected date range
29 June 201710:0014:00Council ChamberOccurred
20 July 201710:0014:00Council ChamberOccurred
28 September 201710:0014:00Council ChamberOccurred
26 October 201710:0014:00Council ChamberOccurred
08 December 201710:0014:00Council ChamberOccurred
20 December 201710:0016:00Council ChamberOccurred
25 January 201810:0014:00Council ChamberOccurred
19 February 201810:0016:00Council ChamberOccurred
28 March 201810:0014:00Council ChamberOccurred
26 April 201810:0014:00Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
David Andrews Member 25/05/2017 - 30/04/2020
Conservative
David Barnard Member 20/05/2014 - 30/04/2020
Conservative
Stephen Boulton Member 25/05/2017 - 30/04/2020
Liberal Democrats
Steve Drury Member 20/05/2014 - 30/04/2020
Labour
Dreda Gordon Member 25/05/2017 - 30/04/2020
Liberal Democrats
John Hale Member 25/05/2017 - 30/04/2020
Conservative
Michael Muir Vice-Chairman 20/05/2014 - 30/04/2020
Conservative
Ian Reay Chairman 20/05/2014 - 30/04/2020
Conservative
Seamus Quilty Member 20/05/2014 - 30/04/2020
Conservative
Andrew Williams Member 20/05/2014 - 30/04/2020

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Margaret Eames-PetersenSubstitute 23/05/2017 - 30/08/2018
Liberal Democrats
Dr Barbara GibsonSubstitute 23/05/2018 - 30/04/2020
Conservative
Jeff JonesSubstitute 23/05/2017 - 30/08/2018
Conservative
Adam MitchellSubstitute 23/05/2017 - 30/08/2018
Vacancy  

Other Information