Register   |   Login

Children's Services Cabinet Panel

21 May 2013 - 31 October 2024
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
28 June 201714:3016:00Committee Room BScheduled
21 September 201710:0012:00Council ChamberScheduled
02 November 201710:0012:00Ashbourne RoomScheduled
07 February 201810:0012:00Ashbourne RoomScheduled
08 March 201810:0012:00Ashbourne RoomScheduled
20 June 201810:0012:00Ashbourne RoomScheduled 
07 September 201810:0012:00Committee Room BScheduled 
06 November 201810:0012:00Committee Room BScheduled 
13 February 201910:0012:00Committee Room BScheduled 
14 March 201910:0012:00Committee Room BScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Nigel Bell Member 20/05/2014 - 10/05/2021
Conservative
Susan Brown Member 24/05/2017 - 31/10/2024
Liberal Democrats
Dr Barbara Gibson Member 24/05/2017 - 31/10/2024
Conservative
John Graham Member 24/05/2017 - 31/10/2024
Conservative
Dee Hart Member 24/05/2017 - 31/10/2024
Conservative
Teresa Heritage Chairman 24/05/2017 - 31/10/2024
Conservative
Tina Howard Member 24/05/2017 - 31/10/2024
Conservative
Tim Hutchings Member 24/05/2017 - 31/10/2024
Conservative
Graham McAndrew Vice-Chairman 20/05/2014 - 31/10/2024
Conservative
Alan Plancey Member 20/05/2014 - 31/10/2024

Appointees

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information