Register   |   Login

Investment Sub-Committee (Concluded June 2015)

21 May 2013 - 16 June 2015
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
16 June 201510:0012:00Committee Room AOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Derrick Ashley Chairman 20/05/2014 - 16/06/2015
Conservative
Chris Hayward Member 20/05/2014 - 16/06/2015
Labour
Joan King Member 20/05/2014 - 16/06/2015
Conservative
David Lloyd Vice-Chairman 20/05/2014 - 16/06/2015
Liberal Democrats
Robin Parker Member 20/05/2014 - 16/06/2015
Conservative
David Williams Member 20/05/2014 - 16/06/2015

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Jim Ranger Member 20/05/2014 - 16/06/2015

Substitutes

Other Information