Register   |   Login

Health Scrutiny Committee (HSC)

27 June 2013 - 31 July 2021
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
15 June 201710:0013:00Council ChamberOccurred
19 July 201710:0013:00Council ChamberOccurred
05 October 201710:0014:00Council ChamberOccurred
12 December 201710:0017:00Council ChamberOccurred
18 January 201810:0014:00Council ChamberOccurred
15 March 201809:3017:00Council ChamberOccurred
21 March 201810:0016:00Council ChamberOccurred
29 March 201810:0014:00Council ChamberOccurred
09 May 201810:0014:00Council ChamberScheduled
03 July 201810:0014:00Council ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Susan Brown Member 25/05/2017 - 31/07/2021
Conservative
Eric Buckmaster Member 25/05/2017 - 31/07/2021
Labour
Margaret Eames-Petersen Member 25/05/2017 - 31/07/2021
Conservative
Lesley Greensmyth Member 23/05/2018 - current
Conservative
Fiona Guest Member 25/05/2017 - 31/07/2021
Conservative
Dee Hart Member 20/05/2014 - 31/07/2021
Conservative
Dave Hewitt Member 20/05/2014 - 31/07/2021
Conservative
Seamus Quilty Chairman 20/05/2014 - 31/07/2021
Liberal Democrats
Ron Tindall Member 20/05/2014 - 31/07/2021
Liberal Democrats
Chris White Vice-Chairman 27/06/2013 - 31/07/2021

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Mr John Birnie Member 25/05/2017 - 31/07/2021
Brian Gibbard Member 31/07/2014 - 31/07/2021
Jean Green Member 31/07/2014 - 31/07/2021
Kareen Hastrick Member 31/07/2014 - 31/07/2021
David Lambert Member 01/05/2016 - 31/07/2021
Maureen McKay Member 01/05/2016 - 31/07/2021
Gordon Nicholson Member 31/07/2014 - 31/07/2021
Alison Scarth Member 01/09/2016 - 31/07/2021
Norma Symonds Member 07/06/2017 - 31/07/2021
Fiona Thomson Member 01/09/2016 - 31/07/2021

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Appointee
Angela AlderSubstitute 21/02/2018 - 31/07/2021
Appointee
Stephen Deakin-DaviesSubstitute 21/02/2018 - 31/07/2021
Appointee
Robert DonaldSubstitute 21/02/2018 - 31/07/2021
Liberal Democrats
Nigel QuintonSubstitute 21/02/2018 - current

Other Information