|   Login

Pensions Committee

24 June 2013 - 30 November 2018
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 24 meetings found in selected date range
05 February 201610:0013:00Committee Room BOccurred
01 March 201609:0011:00Committee Room BOccurred
10 June 201610:0013:00Committee Room BOccurred
12 July 201609:0011:00Committee Room BOccurred
09 September 201610:0013:00Committee Room BOccurred
27 October 201610:0013:00Committee Room BOccurred
18 November 201610:0013:00Committee Room BScheduled
07 March 201714:0017:00Committee Room BOccurred
31 March 201714:0017:00Committee Room BOccurred
13 June 201710:0013:00Committee Room BScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Chris Hayward Chairman 20/05/2014 - 30/11/2018
Labour
Richard Henry Member 20/05/2014 - 30/11/2018
Labour
Joan King Member 20/05/2014 - 30/11/2018
Conservative
David Lloyd Member 20/05/2014 - 30/11/2018
Liberal Democrats
Robin Parker Member 20/05/2014 - 30/11/2018
Conservative
Ralph Sangster Member 20/05/2015 - 30/11/2018
Liberal Democrats
Derek Scudder Member 20/05/2014 - 30/11/2018
Conservative
Alan Searing Member 20/05/2014 - 30/11/2018
Conservative
Andrew Stevenson Member 20/05/2015 - 30/11/2018
Conservative
David Williams Vice-Chairman 20/05/2014 - 30/11/2018

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Ken Ayling Member 31/07/2014 - 30/11/2018
Michael Freeman Member 11/10/2016 - current
Joan Lloyd Member 31/07/2014 - 30/11/2018

Substitutes

Other Information